Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Leaf Chain Components 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Leaf Chain Components With Specific Dimensions And Material Specifications. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Must Conform To Indian Standards And Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Proposals To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Leaf Chain, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Metal Components, Conforming To Indian Standards
Particulars Details
Title
Leaf Chain 3 X4 With Pitch 31.75 Mm Width Of Plate 30 Mm Length Of Plate 60 Mm Ll2034 Conforming To I
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5106767
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 17:17
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXCEL Model : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE Title : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO IS 19-07-2024 19:01:36 N/A Qualified
2 GALAXY CHAINS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GALAXY Model : Leaf Chain LL2034 Title : Leaf Chain LL2034 06-07-2024 15:31:28 MSE Qualified
3 GALAXY CONVEYARS PVT LTD Make : GALAXY Model : Leaf Chain LL2034 Title : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM 07-07-2024 16:34:13 N/A Qualified
4 SHIVAM TOOLS & TECHNOLOGY Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : NA Title : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO IS 20-07-2024 11:46:47 N/A Qualified
5 STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXCEL Model : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE Title : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO IS 19-07-2024 19:10:14 N/A Qualified
6 TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : NA Model : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH Title : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL 19-07-2024 17:19:27 N/A Qualified
7 WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING Make : WIPERDRIVE Model : LEAF CHAIN Title : LEAF CHAIN 20-07-2024 10:12:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GALAXY CHAINS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO I 25200.00 L1
2 GALAXY CONVEYARS PVT LTD Item Categories : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO I 25751.70 L2
3 TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY Item Categories : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO I 46746.00 L3
4 SHIVAM TOOLS & TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO I 63000.00 L4
5 WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO I 103967.80 L5
6 STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO I 132195.00 L6
7 EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : LEAF CHAIN 3X4 WITH PITCH 31.75 MM WIDTH OF PLATE 30MM LENGTH OF PLATE 60 MM LL2034 CONFORMING TO I 142159.32 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise