Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Abg Plate Link Chain/77 Links/Pitch 203mm
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5057446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 16, 2024 01:22
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS

Contract Value

3926988

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Indumathy Thiyagarajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN/77LINKS/PITCH 203mm Title : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN/77LINKS/PITCH 203mm 03-07-2024 12:10:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 C K P Engineering Works Make : CKP Model : CKP Title : ABG link chain 05-07-2024 12:40:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN/77LINKS 06-07-2024 11:16:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 GALAXY CONVEYARS PVT LTD Make : GALAXY Model : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN/77 LINKS/PITCH 203mm Title : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN/77 LINKS/PITCH 203mm 23-06-2024 17:01:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 KL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KLEW Model : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN 77 LINKS Title : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN 77 LINKS 04-07-2024 12:19:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : ST010460120: ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN/77LINKS/PITCH 203mm AS PER Drawing No. : CE/TSII/O&M/045/88_ R9 06-07-2024 14:22:50 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 SMAPL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN-SELF MAKE-SMAPL Model : 1100005426 Title : CHAIN LINK 06-07-2024 12:28:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 TECHNOTRAK CHAINS AND CONVEYOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHNOTRAK Model : SCRAPPER CHAIN ASSEMBLY Title : SCRAPPER CHAIN ASSLY 05-07-2024 09:33:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 VICTORIA CORPORATION INDIA Make : ROL-KOBO Model : ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN 77 LINKS Title : ROL-KOBO BRAND 64MM+ 139 MM COMBI. PITCH LINK & PIN TYPE CHAIN AS PER DRG NO. CE/TS-II/O&M/045/88 05-07-2024 11:51:50 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ST010460120: ABG PLATE LINK CHAIN/77LINKS/PITCH 203mm AS PER Drawing No. : CE/TSII/O&M/045/88_ R9 SEP SEP 54 ₹ 3926988.000