Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sole Plate For Hp 1103 Mill (Bm 011.03. B) As Per Drg. 16191001820/03 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa101
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5008593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

9014400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhishek
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JEW Model : SOLE PLATE FOR HP-1103 MILL (BM-011.03. B) Title : SOLE PLATE FOR HP-1103 MILL (BM-011.03. B) 05-06-2024 20:14:08 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES Make : RI Model : RI Title : SOLE PLATE FOR HP-1103 MILL (BM-011.03. B) 06-06-2024 19:23:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRASAD FABRICATORS Make : PRASAD FABRICATORS Model : PRASAD FAB Title : SOLE PLATE HP-1103 12-06-2024 20:17:40 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SHASHI ENGINEERING Make : OEM Model : SOLE PLATE FOR HP-1103 MILL Title : SOLE PLATE FOR HP-1103 MILL 12-06-2024 16:22:09 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOLE PLATE FOR HP-1103 MILL (BM-011.03. B) AS PER DRG. 16191001820/03 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA101 7639322.03 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SOLE PLATE FOR HP-1103 MILL (BM-011.03. B) RI RI 16 ₹ 9014400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise