Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sole Plate (Bm 011.03. C) As Per Drg. 16191002783/00 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa10119/15.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4238390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
9802800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 423 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : SOLE PLATE (BM-011.03. C) AS PER DRG. 16191002783/ Title : SOLE PLATE (BM-011.03. C) AS PER DRG. 16191002783/00 | 29-11-2023 18:46:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : RI Title : SOLE PLATE | 23-11-2023 19:27:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLE PLATE | RI | RI | 18 | ₹ 9802800.000 |