Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vane Pump,Roller,Camplate,Shaft Sealing Ring,Distributor Head,Disc Clutch,Cover Assy Clutch,Motor F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5456886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 20-10-2024 19:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 19:00:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 14:47:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VANE PUMP,ROLLER,CAMPLATE,SHAFT SEALING RING,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,MOTOR F | 143522.90 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : VANE PUMP,ROLLER,CAMPLATE,SHAFT SEALING RING,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,MOTOR F | 149530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VANE PUMP,ROLLER,CAMPLATE,SHAFT SEALING RING,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,MOTOR F | 149814.00 | L3 |