Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Drive Shaft,Vane Pump,Rollers,Camplate,T D Piston,Roller Ring,Nozzle,Injector Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 14:26:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 12-09-2023 14:32:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHIKESH FUEL INJECTORS | - | 16-09-2023 12:15:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 14:46:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,DRIVE SHAFT,VANE PUMP,ROLLERS,CAMPLATE,T D PISTON,ROLLER RING,NOZZLE,INJECTOR ASSY | 97522.46 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,DRIVE SHAFT,VANE PUMP,ROLLERS,CAMPLATE,T D PISTON,ROLLER RING,NOZZLE,INJECTOR ASSY | 107538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,DRIVE SHAFT,VANE PUMP,ROLLERS,CAMPLATE,T D PISTON,ROLLER RING,NOZZLE,INJECTOR ASSY | 115977.00 | L3 |