Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emery Paper 120 No 10 Mm Width In Form Of Roll,Emery Paper 60 No Sheet,Emery Paper 100 No Sheet,Eme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4229975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S S.K. INDUSTRIAL STORES.
Contract Value
179925
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Joint Venture Of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil & Hfcl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | - | 17-12-2023 22:43:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 25-12-2023 13:23:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2023 10:50:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.K. INDUSTRIAL STORES. | - | 26-12-2023 10:56:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | National Industrial & Institutional Services (NIIS) | - | 26-12-2023 13:44:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | - | 20-12-2023 19:48:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 26-12-2023 14:49:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emery paper 120 No -10MM width in form of roll | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Emery paper 60 No sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Emery paper 100 No sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Emery paper 120 No sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Emery paper 400 No sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Emery paper 600 No sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Emery paper 800 No Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Grinding wheel AG-4 CS | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Grinding wheel AG-4 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Cutting wheel AG-4 CS | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Cutting wheel AG-4 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Grinding wheel AG-5 CS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1625.000 |
| Grinding wheel AG-5 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Cutting wheel AG-5 CS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Cutting wheel AG-5 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Grinding wheel AG-7 CS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| Grinding wheel AG-7 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Cutting wheel AG-7 CS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Cutting wheel AG-7 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Buffing Wheel AG 4 CS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1625.000 |