Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emery Belt Endless,Aloxide Cloth Roll Grit 60,Aloxide Cloth Roll Grit 120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5035184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : EMERY BELT Title : EMERY BELT | 08-07-2024 22:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHIVA POWER CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : EMERY BELT ENDLESS Title : EMERY BELT ENDLESS | 12-07-2024 08:27:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : JOHN OAKEY Model : EMERY BELT A60 RR CLOTH (X) BELT 915 MM Title : EMERY BELT A60 RR CLOTH (X) BELT 915 MM X100 MM CONFORMING TO IS: 715 ( PART II) 1976 | 22-06-2024 16:32:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |