Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: As Pipe(seam Less) A335 Gr P11 Od 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of As Pipe(seam Less) With Grade A335, Grain Refined, P11, Outside Diameter (Od), Thickness 168.3 X 10.97 Mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is Subject To The Compliance With The Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: As Pipe, Seam Less, A335 Gr P11 Od, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
As Pipe(seam Less) A335 Gr P11 Od 168.3 X 10.97 Thk
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5123642
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 14:41
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAHIL METAL

Contract Value

233100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sreenu Kethavath
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIANCE PIPES AND FITTINGS Make : PIPE Model : AS PIPE Title : AS SEAMLESS PIPE A 335 GR. P11 ASME B 36.10 16" NPS X SCH 120 18-07-2024 13:44:11 N/A Qualified
2 ANIL METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 5123642 - OD 168.3 X 10.97 THK Title : AS SMLS PIPE 09-07-2024 11:32:46 N/A Qualified
3 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 168.3 X 10.97 THK 17-07-2024 18:15:46 N/A Qualified
4 MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 168.3 X 10.97 T Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 168.3 X 10.97 THK ( 30 meter) 25-07-2024 12:43:15 MSE Disqualified
5 MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/s.Mokshi Industries Pvt Ltd., Model : PIPE AS SMLS A335 GR11 OD 168.3 X 7.11 THK Title : PIPE AS SMLS A335 GR11 OD 168.3 X 7.11 THK 18-07-2024 12:51:29 N/A Disqualified
6 PETRO STEEL PIPINGS Make : INDIAN Model : ALLOY STEEL SMLS PIPE A335 Title : ALLOY STEEL SMLS PIPE A335 09-07-2024 13:12:14 N/A Disqualified
7 PRAKASH STEEL INDIA Make : resail Model : india Title : AS PIPE 09-07-2024 08:10:59 N/A Disqualified
8 RAHIL METAL Make : NA Model : NA Title : 5123642 25-07-2024 12:13:56 N/A Qualified
9 S K M OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 168.3 X 10.97 THK 17-07-2024 15:31:33 N/A Disqualified
10 SANGHVI METALS Make : AS PIPE SEAMLESS Model : AS PIPE SEAMLESS Title : AS PIPE SEAMLESS A 335 GR. P11 SIZE 168.3 MM OD X 10.97 MM THK 17-07-2024 18:09:21 N/A Disqualified
11 SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES Make : INDIAN Model : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P22-OD 33.4 X 4.55 THK Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P22-OD 33.4 X 4.55 THK 18-07-2024 09:58:43 MSE Qualified
12 SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : SCORODITE Model : PIPE(SMLS) OD508X9.5 L= 6500 SS A312TP316 (Q3) Title : PIPE (SMLS) 13-07-2024 18:14:13 MSE Qualified
13 TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TFEPL Model : ASTM A234/ASTM-A-105 Title : PIPE & FITTINGS 18-07-2024 12:27:46 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
5123642 NA NA 30 ₹ 233100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise