Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 71 Punjab/Haryana Border Jind Section Maintenance 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of The 4 Laning Of The Punjab/Haryana Border Jind Section Of Nh 71, From Km 238.695 To Km 307.000 (Design Km. 238.725 To Km. 307.000) In The State Of Haryana. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 21,95,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Nhai Guidelines. Keywords: Nhai, Nh 71, Maintenance, Incident Management, Highway Project, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of 4 Laning Of Punjab Haryana Border Jind Section Of Nh 71 From Km 238.695 To Km 307.000 (Design Km. 238.725 To Km. 307.000) In The State Of Haryana (2nd Call)
|
| Description |
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Of 4 Laning Of Punjab Haryana Border Jind Section Of Nh 71 From Km 238.695 To Km 307.000 (Design Km. 238.725 To Km. 307.000) In The State Of Haryana (2nd Call)
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_199292_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PD-HSR/HSR-DBL/NH10/PKG-I/RFP |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 21.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PIU Hisar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=223550 |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services for supervision consultants of o and m of four laning of punjab-haryana border-jind section of nh-71 from km 238.695 to km 307.000 on epc mode in the state of haryana
Consultancy services for supervision consultants of o and m of four laning of punjab-haryana border-jind section of nh-71 from km 238.695 to km 307.000 on epc mode in the state of haryana
Read moreInstallation of new highway lights on jind bypass on old nh-71 from km 238.695 to km 307.000 (new nh-352) i.e. jind to punjab/haryana border in the state of haryana.
Installation of new highway lights on jind bypass on old nh-71 from km 238.695 to km 307.000 (new nh-352) i.e. jind to punjab/haryana border in the state of haryana.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of project highway at risk and cost of contractor for four laning of haryana-punjab border to jind section of nh-71 (new nh-52-352) from km 238.695 to km 307.000 in the state of haryana
Repair and maintenance of project highway at risk and cost of contractor for four laning of haryana-punjab border to jind section of nh-71 (new nh-52-352) from km 238.695 to km 307.000 in the state of haryana
Read moreRepair, routine maintenance and incident management of start of sangrur to punjab/haryana border section from km 181.805 to km 238.695 of nh-71 (new nh-52) in the state of punjab
Repair, routine maintenance and incident management of start of sangrur to punjab/haryana border section from km 181.805 to km 238.695 of nh-71 (new nh-52) in the state of punjab
Read morePeriodic and routine maintenance and incident management works for 4 laning
Periodic and routine maintenance and incident management works for 4 laning
 of sa-sargaon-bilaspur of nh-200 section (package-ii and iii) from km 48.580 to km
 126.525 section of raipur-bilaspur in the state of chhattisgarh
Read moreRoutine maintenance of six laning of aurangabad to bihar/ jharkhand border (chordaha) section of nh-02 from km. 180.000 tokm 209.827 (pkg - i) and incident management of six laning of aurangabad to bihar/ jharkhand border (chordaha) section of nh-2
Routine maintenance of six laning of aurangabad to bihar/ jharkhand border (chordaha) section of nh-02 from km. 180.000 tokm 209.827 (pkg - i) and incident management of six laning of aurangabad to bihar/ jharkhand border (chordaha) section of nh-2
Read moreRoutine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Routine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender on khatkar fp at km 286.125 on punjab/haryana border to jind section from km 239.695 to km 307.000 of nh-71 in haryana
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender on khatkar fp at km 286.125 on punjab/haryana border to jind section from km 239.695 to km 307.000 of nh-71 in haryana
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through etender at chandi fp for the project four laning of rohtak jind section from km 307.000 to km 347.800 of nh-71 and connecting link from km 347.800 of nh 71 to km 9.400 of nh- 71a in haryana.
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of eq through etender at chandi fp for the project four laning of rohtak jind section from km 307.000 to km 347.800 of nh-71 and connecting link from km 347.800 of nh 71 to km 9.400 of nh- 71a in haryana.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-quotation for chandi fee plaza for the project four laning of rohtak-jind section from km 307.000 to km 347.800 of nh-71 and connecting link of nh-71a in haryana under bmp on ham
Engagement of user fee agency through e-quotation for chandi fee plaza for the project four laning of rohtak-jind section from km 307.000 to km 347.800 of nh-71 and connecting link of nh-71a in haryana under bmp on ham
Read moreof your Industry type