Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Files Bastard 150mm,Files Half Round 100mm,Shapes Tinnanssnip Bent 250mm,Chisel Firmer Flt Carbon St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5366411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUN TRADERS | - | 11-10-2024 22:55:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HPS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2024 22:45:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JASMINE TRADERS | - | 11-10-2024 22:10:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 27-09-2024 11:28:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASMINE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Files bastard 150mm,Files Half Round 100mm,ShapesTinnanssnip Bent 250mm,Chisel Firmer Flt Carbon St | 98681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Files bastard 150mm,Files Half Round 100mm,ShapesTinnanssnip Bent 250mm,Chisel Firmer Flt Carbon St | 107391.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HPS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Files bastard 150mm,Files Half Round 100mm,ShapesTinnanssnip Bent 250mm,Chisel Firmer Flt Carbon St | 108536.00 | L3 |