Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Refrigerator; Leonard Whirlpool; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5281078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Happy Enterprise
Contract Value
4500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chandan Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Enterprise | 18-08-2024 20:17:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISE | 18-08-2024 20:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISE | 20-08-2024 18:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFRIGERATOR; LEONARD WHIRLPOOL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 4500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFRIGERATOR; LEONARD WHIRLPOOL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 4650.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - REFRIGERATOR; LEONARD WHIRLPOOL; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 2 | ₹ 4500.000 |