Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Air Conditioner Is 1391; Whirlpool; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5270847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS | 16-08-2024 22:13:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PASWAN ENTERPRISES | 18-08-2024 12:24:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAKTI TRADERS | 18-08-2024 13:14:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES | 18-08-2024 12:47:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | 16-08-2024 21:04:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Whirlpool; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and | 118553.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Whirlpool; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and | 127400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Whirlpool; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and | 131500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAKTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Whirlpool; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and | 131787.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PASWAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Whirlpool; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and | 132600.00 | L5 |