Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva,Ups Battery,Asus Tft Screen,Slim Dvd Writter,Battery 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY | - | 23-08-2023 10:16:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER GALLERY | - | 24-08-2023 17:02:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FAST TRACK COMPUTER | - | 22-08-2023 17:46:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUCTUS LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 12:02:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAST TRACK COMPUTER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA,UPS BATTERY,ASUS TFT SCREEN,SLIM DVD WRITTER,BATTERY 12V 7AH | 43080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA,UPS BATTERY,ASUS TFT SCREEN,SLIM DVD WRITTER,BATTERY 12V 7AH | 45430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTER GALLERY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1KVA,UPS BATTERY,ASUS TFT SCREEN,SLIM DVD WRITTER,BATTERY 12V 7AH | 46100.00 | L3 |