Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen,Ball Pen,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Pilot Pen V10,Pilot Pen V5,Poker,Sharpner,Stapler,Tracing Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5232213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE INTERIORS | - | 17-09-2024 23:40:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2024 12:09:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2024 16:55:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 30-08-2024 19:54:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Excellous solutions | - | 17-09-2024 01:55:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-09-2024 09:49:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 16:49:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 29-08-2024 17:25:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | METRO ENTERPRISE | - | 18-09-2024 15:15:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAYANA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 16:48:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 16:42:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-09-2024 10:53:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2024 18:39:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | sada shiv trading | - | 17-09-2024 13:45:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 18-09-2024 11:11:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 18-09-2024 16:53:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excellous solutions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Ball pen,Ball pen blue,Ball penRed,Pilot Pen V10,Pilot Pen V5,Poker,Sharpner,Stapler,Tracing Pa | 129895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sada shiv trading (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Ball pen,Ball pen blue,Ball penRed,Pilot Pen V10,Pilot Pen V5,Poker,Sharpner,Stapler,Tracing Pa | 143330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE INTERIORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Ball pen,Ball pen blue,Ball penRed,Pilot Pen V10,Pilot Pen V5,Poker,Sharpner,Stapler,Tracing Pa | 148405.00 | L3 |