Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 03-02-2024 15:21:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dashmesh Traders | - | 05-02-2024 19:28:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 27-01-2024 16:32:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JASS & CO | - | 05-02-2024 16:06:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 18:12:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 18:10:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.K TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 15:56:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 05-02-2024 19:41:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 17280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASS & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 18195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dashmesh Traders | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 18370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 18400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 21050.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 24128.10 | L6 |
| 7 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 26950.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen Pilot V10 Blue,Pen Pilot V10 Red,Pen Pilot V10 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Green,Pen Pilot V5 Red,Pen Pi | 57850.00 | L8 |