Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Fire Extinguisher, Rubber Mat, First Aid Box And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joyram Enterprise | Make : NA Model : Supply of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Title : Supply of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Fire Extinguisher, Rubber Mat, First Aid box and | 26-01-2024 17:51:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : 9 Kg Fire Extinguisher Title : 9 Kg Fire Extinguisher | 23-01-2024 17:43:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SRINIVASH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Supply Of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Title : Supply Of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Fire Extinguisher, Rubber Mat, First Aid Box And | 26-01-2024 18:34:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINAYAKA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : Supply of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Title : Supply of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Fire Extinguisher, Rubber Mat, First Aid box and | 26-01-2024 19:28:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRINIVASH ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Fire Buckets Danger Boards Hand Gloves, Fire Extinguisher, Rubber Mat, First Aid box and | 154000.00 | L1 |