Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1553 B Card With Pc Ie Interface And Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4043740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE-TECH CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Astronics Ballard Model : LE1553- 5/2M; 16118-ACPL Title : 1553B Card With PCIe Interface And Accessories | 28-11-2023 12:03:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMAVIA SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIM GmbH Model : APE1553-2 / AXC1553-2 Title : AIM Hardware Module with PCIe form factor | 29-11-2023 19:10:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DATASOL (BANGALORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Excalibur Systems & Datasol Model : EXC-8000PCIeHC/F1F1 Title : EXC-8000PCIeHC/F1F1 with Cable Assemble | 29-11-2023 19:53:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Matrix Technologies Automation | Make : NA Model : 1553B Card with PCIe Interface and Accessories Title : 1553B Card with PCIe Interface and Accessories | 28-11-2023 14:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RANGSONS AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RANGSONS Model : RANGSONS RPCIE-1553 Title : 1553B Card with PCIe Interface and Accessories | 29-11-2023 17:31:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RTIPS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : RTips/DDC Model : BU-67206K200R-JL0 Title : 2-CH MULTI FUNCTION 1553 PCI-E CARD, COM. TEMP, ROHS | 27-11-2023 19:15:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Semicon Electronics Technologies | Make : Unbranded 1553B Card with PCIe Model : 1553B Card with PCIe Interface and Accessories Title : 1553B Card with PCIe Interface and Accessories | 28-11-2023 15:03:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Automatic Test Equipment Model : Automatic Test Equipment Title : Automatic Test Equipment | 29-11-2023 18:44:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AVIONICS INTERFACE TECHNOLOGIES Model : PCIe-1553-2 Title : 1553B Card with PCIe Interface and Accessories | 25-11-2023 16:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreof your Industry type