Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Certificate For Senior Citizen Saving Scheme,Graduation Certificate,Security Certificate,Character
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4654246
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 18, 2024 00:38
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABC Print House - 22-02-2024 23:04:12 MSE Disqualified
2 ARMY PRESS - 26-02-2024 11:50:30 N/A Qualified
3 JAY KAY PRINT PACK - 27-02-2024 19:09:30 MSE Disqualified
4 KC INDUSTRIES - 27-02-2024 16:13:52 MSE Disqualified
5 KOHLI ARMY SOTRES - 25-02-2024 14:56:13 N/A Qualified
6 M/S ANJALI CARDS AND NOVELTIES - 27-02-2024 19:38:32 MSE Disqualified
7 MMK ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 15:28:31 N/A Disqualified
8 SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION - 25-02-2024 15:23:18 N/A Qualified
9 Sethi Enterprises JBP - 25-02-2024 16:47:33 N/A Qualified
10 SHIVANI ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 14:59:55 N/A Qualified
11 Shri Radha Enterprises - 27-02-2024 14:49:45 N/A Disqualified
12 Vardhman Offset - 27-02-2024 18:33:20 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY PRESS Item Categories : CERTIFICATE FOR SENIOR CITIZEN SAVING SCHEME,GRADUATION CERTIFICATE,SECURITY CERTIFICATE,CHARACTER 49400.00 L1
2 SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : CERTIFICATE FOR SENIOR CITIZEN SAVING SCHEME,GRADUATION CERTIFICATE,SECURITY CERTIFICATE,CHARACTER 73500.00 L2
3 Sethi Enterprises JBP Item Categories : CERTIFICATE FOR SENIOR CITIZEN SAVING SCHEME,GRADUATION CERTIFICATE,SECURITY CERTIFICATE,CHARACTER 78900.00 L3
4 SHIVANI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CERTIFICATE FOR SENIOR CITIZEN SAVING SCHEME,GRADUATION CERTIFICATE,SECURITY CERTIFICATE,CHARACTER 85550.00 L4
5 KOHLI ARMY SOTRES Item Categories : CERTIFICATE FOR SENIOR CITIZEN SAVING SCHEME,GRADUATION CERTIFICATE,SECURITY CERTIFICATE,CHARACTER 96000.00 L5