Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Toilet Facility At Level Crossings 🚽 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Toilet Facilities At Various Level Crossings Under The Project Sr Den/I/Mb (Est. No. 58/2024 Sf). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 840,000. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Complete Clarity On The Project Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Toilet Facility, Level Crossings, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Emd, Public Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Toilet Facility At Various Level Crossings Under Sr Den/I/Mb (Est. No. 58/2024 Sf)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75199872 |
|
Reference Number |
33-DRM-MB-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 84000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75199872/viewNitPdf_4576313.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of toilet facility at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (est. no. 58/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of toilet facility at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (est. no. 58/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings over moradabad division under jurisdiction of sr. den-iii/mb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of toilet facility at various level crossing under jurisdiction of den/ii/mb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr.den-iv-mb. chargeable to estimate no. 76/2024 (sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr.den-iv-mb. chargeable to estimate no. 76/2024 (sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberized level crossings 27 nos. existing l-xings in the jurisdiction of sr den-i/fzr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to level crossings in den/west/section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberized level crossing at 78 nos existing level crossings under jurisdiction of den-hq/fzr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of toilets with water facility at 20 level crossings and provision of bore- wells at 52 level crossings in tiruchchirappalli division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type