Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Point 5 Sqmm Flexible Copper Wire,Good In Insulation Quality,1 Coil Equal To 90 Meter,2 Point 5 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARIOM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
18566
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Nehalkumari Chunilal
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 17-02-2024 20:22:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 20:06:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 10:25:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-02-2024 11:58:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 19:48:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQMM flexible copper wire,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter,2 point 5 S | 18566.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQMM flexible copper wire,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter,2 point 5 S | 19540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQMM flexible copper wire,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter,2 point 5 S | 19934.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQMM flexible copper wire,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter,2 point 5 S | 24540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQMM flexible copper wire,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter,2 point 5 S | 38175.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 point 5 SQMM flexible copper wire,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3375.000 |
| 2 point 5 SQMM flexible copper wire,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| PVC insulated copper wire 1 by 18,Good in insulation quality,1 Coil equal to 90 meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 937.000 |
| PVC flexible copper wire 1 SQmm,Red and black colour,Good in insulation quality | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1624.000 |
| Nicrome wire 22SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| 3 core flexible copper cable 2 point 5 SQMM copper wire Good in insulation quality | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| General Purchase register GPR For STORE,F COLON STR COLON 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 355.000 |
| Consumable Register CR FOR STORE,F COLON STR COLON 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1420.000 |
| Store Labour Voucher Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 355.000 |