Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups 5.0 Kva With Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4349707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INFINITY | Make : orion Model : astra Title : ups 5 kva | 03-01-2024 15:42:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Kamakhya Electric Co.. | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek Online UPS 5 Kva With Battery | 04-01-2024 14:32:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Ratan & Company. | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek Online UPS 5.5 Kva With 16 Pc Battery | 31-12-2023 19:50:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Hitachi Hi-Rel Power Electronics Private Limited. Model : Online Sinewave Hitachi Make UPS system of 5 KVA Title : Online Sinewave Hitachi Make UPS system of 5 KVA (HS11-6) | 05-01-2024 11:40:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. Kalantri Auto Stores. | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek Online UPS 5 KVA With Battery | 02-01-2024 22:26:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. Priya Enterprises. | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek Online UPS 5 KVA With 16 Pc Battery | 01-01-2024 11:32:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MERCANTILE AGENTS | Make : Numeric Model : Numeric Onfiniti 5 kva Online UPS - Single Phase Title : Numeric Onfiniti 5 kva Online UPS - Single Phase | 05-01-2024 11:40:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K Title : Online UPS 5.0 KVA With Battery | 04-01-2024 15:37:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE-Best Power Equipments Model : PB1105L16 Title : 5KVA UPS 60 Min Batt Back Up | 05-01-2024 12:51:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | R G Construction | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek Online UPS 5 Kva With Battery | 03-01-2024 22:05:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 Title : PB1105L16 | 05-01-2024 13:56:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreof your Industry type