Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assorted Carbon Resistor,Diode In4007,Lamp 6 Volt 150 Ma,Toggle Switch 1 A,Overload Relay To 6.5 A,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJS TRADING CO
Contract Value
7775
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhrutiben Patel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 02-10-2023 17:09:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-09-2023 15:53:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 15:12:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : Assorted Carbon Resistor,Diode IN4007,Lamp 6 Volt 150 ma,Toggle Switch 1 A,Overload Relay to 6.5 A, | 7775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Assorted Carbon Resistor,Diode IN4007,Lamp 6 Volt 150 ma,Toggle Switch 1 A,Overload Relay to 6.5 A, | 14665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assorted Carbon Resistor,Diode IN4007,Lamp 6 Volt 150 ma,Toggle Switch 1 A,Overload Relay to 6.5 A, | 17355.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assorted Carbon Resistor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15.000 |
| Diode IN4007 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9.000 |
| Lamp 6 Volt 150 ma | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6.000 |
| Toggle Switch 1 A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Overload Relay to 6.5 A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Timer 0 to 60 Second | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 525.000 |
| On Off Push Button Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58.000 |
| Empire Sleeve 1 Set Equals to Each 1, 2,3 mm of 0.5 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11.000 |
| Carbon Tetra Chloride , CTC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1790.000 |
| Fibre Wage | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Insulting Varnish | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 238.000 |
| Leathroid Paper 7 mil | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Normex Paper 7 mil | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Solder Wire, 60 Percentage Tin 40 Percentage Lead | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Resin Flux | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42.000 |
| Lamp 60 W 230 V - I.S.I | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90.000 |
| HPSV Lamp With Chalk and Holder 150 W | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1410.000 |
| Capacitor 16 MFD 16 V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4.000 |
| Capacitor 100 MFD 25 V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6.000 |
| Capacitor 22 MFD 25 V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10.000 |