Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25k N Dynamic Servo Hydraulic Fatigue Testing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5388299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ITW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2910937
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Siddhartha Roy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments | Make : HEICO Model : HE-SPL. Title : 25kN DYNAMIC SERVO HYDRAULIC FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE | 03-10-2024 00:28:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ITW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Instron India Model : BI-7000 Title : 25kN DYNAMIC SERVO HYDRAULIC FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE | 27-09-2024 15:51:55 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-FTG25 Title : 25kN DYNAMIC SERVO HYDRAULIC FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE | 23-09-2024 12:13:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 25kN DYNAMIC SERVO HYDRAULIC FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE | 2910937.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25kN DYNAMIC SERVO HYDRAULIC FATIGUE TESTING MACHINE | Instron India | BI-7000 | 1 | ₹ 2910937.000 |