Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Strip 8x2x1100 (Hw 286.80) As Per Std. St24009 Rev. 14 With Matl. Aa12101 Rev. 03
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3762041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI MALLIKARJUNA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
366776
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : FITTED KEY (HW-114.43) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-114.43) | 09-08-2023 18:04:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.S Engineering Works | Make : G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GSEW Title : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) -- AS PER STD. ST24009 REV. 14 WITH MATL. AA12101 REV. 03 | 08-08-2023 17:22:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 Title : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 | 09-08-2023 18:58:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI MALLIKARJUNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SCRAPER FIN - BRASS Model : SCRAPER FIN _ BRASS Title : SCRAPER FIN_ BRASS | 03-08-2023 23:02:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRAPER FIN_ BRASS | SCRAPER FIN - BRASS | SCRAPER FIN _ BRASS | 508 | ₹ 366776.000 |