Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Strip 8x2x1100 (Hw 286.80) As Per Std. St24009 Rev. 14 With Matl. Aa12101 Rev. 03
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS
Contract Value
587250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) Title : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) | 12-08-2024 09:18:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.S Engineering Works | Make : G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GSEW Title : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) -- AS PER STD. ST24009 REV. 14 WITH MATL. AA12101 REV. 03 | 11-08-2024 12:51:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) Title : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) | 12-08-2024 09:08:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : Vijay Engineers Model : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) Title : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) | 12-08-2024 09:32:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI MALLIKARJUNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SCRAPER FIN - BRASS Model : SCRAPER FIN _ BRASS Title : SCRAPER FIN_ BRASS | 02-08-2024 17:42:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) Title : SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) AS PER STD. ST24009 REV. 14 WITH MATL. AA12101 REV. 03 | 08-08-2024 17:36:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) | Omega Engineering Works | SEALING STRIP 8x2x1100 (HW-286.80) | 1350 | ₹ 587250.000 |