Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tail/Snub Pulley Et 16, Rubber Lagged For Conveyor As Per Drawing No. Th/031/167,Tail/Snub Pulley E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4343632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
483510
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dnyaneshwar Narhari Warwade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | balaji engineers and suppliers | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Pulley | 04-01-2024 00:26:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO DIVISING ENTERPRISE | Make : N/A Model : CONVEYOR PULLEY Title : CONVEYOR PULLEY | 01-01-2024 18:38:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FEBRICAD ENGINEERING | Make : FEBRICAD Model : FEBRICAD Title : TAIL PULLEY | 03-01-2024 21:59:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HEW Model : HEW Title : ET-16 | 03-01-2024 21:35:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Hiepl Model : Tail/Snub Pulley Title : Tail/Snub Pulley ET 16 | 03-01-2024 17:32:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Tail Snub pulley | 28-12-2023 18:13:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J.B. INDUSTRIES | Make : JBI Model : 84313910 Title : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16 RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRG. No. TH/031/167 | 28-12-2023 15:57:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO. TH/031/167 | 27-12-2023 17:21:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MICRO TECH | Make : OEM Model : Microtech Title : Snub Pulley | 23-12-2023 12:57:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Prayag Engineering And Equipments | Make : OWN MAKE Model : OWN MAKE Title : TAIL & SNUB PULLEY | 02-01-2024 19:11:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRECISE ENTERPRISES | Make : PRECISE ENTERPRISES Model : PRECISE ENTERPRISES Title : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY | 03-01-2024 14:51:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : PULLEY ET 16 Title : PULLEY ET 16 | 03-01-2024 17:19:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNITED GLOBAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UGES Model : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR Title : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO. TH/031/167 | 03-01-2024 16:54:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO. TH/031/167,TAIL/SNUB PULLEY E | 483510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO. TH/031/167,TAIL/SNUB PULLEY E | 648860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO. TH/031/167,TAIL/SNUB PULLEY E | 831870.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICRO TECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO. TH/031/167,TAIL/SNUB PULLEY E | 1161000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRECISE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TAIL/SNUB PULLEY ET 16, RUBBER LAGGED FOR CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO. TH/031/167,TAIL/SNUB PULLEY E | 3068000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tail/Snub Pulley ET 16 | Hiepl | Tail/Snub Pulley | 10 | ₹ 166340.000 |
| Tail/Snub Pulley ET 18 | Hiepl | Tail/Snub Pulley | 10 | ₹ 317170.000 |