Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Snub Pulley For Bcn 2 A/B Conveyor 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Snub Pulley As Per Drawing No: Tps Ii E / Lhs / Pulley / 005/ 2022 For The Bcn 2 A/B Conveyor. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Is Subject To Compliance With All Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Snub Pulley, Bcn 2 A/B Conveyor, Drawing No Tps Ii E, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Procurement, Conveyor Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Snub Pulley For Bcn 2 A/B Conveyor As Per Drawing No: Tps Ii E / Lhs / Pulley / 005/ 2022
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED
387000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA ENGG. WORKS | Make : MAKE AEW Model : Snub pulley for BCN 2 A/B conveyor Title : Snub pulley for BCN 2 A/B conveyor as per Drawing No: TPS II E / LHS / PULLEY / 005/ 2022 | 19-04-2024 15:30:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING Title : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO: TPS II E / LHS / PULLEY / 005/ 2022 | 17-04-2024 16:43:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | Make : CHEMFLO Model : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING Title : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO: TPS II E / LHS / PULLEY / 005/ 2022 (Q3) | 19-04-2024 21:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | D C ENGINEERING UDYOG | Make : SELF Model : SNUB PULLEY Title : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR | 11-04-2024 14:29:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EPL DRIVE PULLEY SHAFT Title : EPL DRIVE PULLEY SHAFT | 20-04-2024 10:57:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO: TPS II E / LHS / PULLEY / 005/ 2022 | 12-04-2024 16:48:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JANA & CO. | Make : JANA Model : JANA PULLEY Title : CONVEYOR TAIL/TAKE UP PULLEY | 19-04-2024 18:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALI BMH SYSTEMS (P ) LTD Model : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING Title : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO: TPS II E / LHS / PULLEY / 005/ 2022 | 20-04-2024 09:20:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING Title : SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO: TPS II E / LHS / PULLEY / 005/ 2022 ( Q3) | 05-04-2024 16:29:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S. J. PATEL INDUSTRIES | Make : SJP Model : SNUB PULLEY Title : SNUB PULLEY | 19-04-2024 13:36:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : CS010040041: SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO: TPSIIE/LHS/PULLEY/005/2022 | 20-04-2024 09:26:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUJIT MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : SUJIT Model : SMW/SNUBPULLEY/2425/1 Title : SNUB PULLEY | 18-04-2024 10:46:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : PULLEY Title : PULLEY | 20-04-2024 10:14:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNUB PULLEY FOR BCN 2 A/B CONVEYOR AS PER DRAWING NO: TPS II E / LHS / PULLEY / 005/ 2022 | JMPL | JMPL | 1 | ₹ 387000.000 |
Tail/snub pulley et 16, rubber lagged for conveyor as per drawing no. th/031/167,tail/snub pulley e
Read more
Pulley, bend/snub, for belt width 1400mm, b-5,pulley, bend/snub, for belt width 1400mm, b-6
Read more
Procurement of snub pulley for conveyor system of chp/dpps.
Procurement of snub pulley for conveyor system of chp/dpps.
Read morePulley, snub, f/boom conveyor, pd/r-260514,pulley take-up, f/boom conv, pd/r-260501,pulley take-up,
Read more
Pulley, snub, f/boom conveyor, pd/r-260514,pulley take-up, f/boom conv, pd/r-260501,pulley take-up,
Read more
Procurement of conv 102a/b, 105a/b snub pulley etc. for chp/dpps
Procurement of conv 102a/b, 105a/b snub pulley etc. for chp/dpps
Read moreof your Industry type