Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Office Chairs,Conference Chairs,Visitor Chair,Three Seater Visitor Chair,Desk Cum Benc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
19664553.29
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 800 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabha Kant Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND INDUSTRIES | - | 16-08-2023 14:56:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 15:08:05 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 14:33:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 15:59:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIA LABS TEC | - | 16-08-2023 14:44:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INSPIRE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 04-08-2023 13:51:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS | - | 09-08-2023 17:09:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | lloyd safe company | - | 05-08-2023 17:39:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PARIN FURNITURE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 11:40:09 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 17:14:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S. I . FURNITURE | - | 16-08-2023 13:16:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SKS INDUSTRIES | - | 14-08-2023 12:45:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SPR DISTRIBUTORS | - | 16-08-2023 14:27:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chairs,Conference Chairs,Visitor Chair,Three Seater Visitor Chair,Desk Cum Benc | 19664553.29 | L1 |
| 2 | SPR DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chairs,Conference Chairs,Visitor Chair,Three Seater Visitor Chair,Desk Cum Benc | 20699622.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K.STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chairs,Conference Chairs,Visitor Chair,Three Seater Visitor Chair,Desk Cum Benc | 20994560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desk Cum Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 1154881.800 |
| Reading Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 605945.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 1268021.440 |
| Cot | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 453885.120 |
| Desk Cum Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 612802.500 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 681210.720 |
| Office Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 466418.700 |
| Single Cot | NA | BOQ Item | 222 | ₹ 2099218.680 |
| Chair with Writing Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 1015756.300 |
| Executive Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 83237.820 |
| Conference Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 177159.400 |
| Study Table | NA | BOQ Item | 222 | ₹ 3490084.200 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 494993.930 |
| Canteen Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 323956.800 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 93762.120 |
| Study Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 222 | ₹ 1238999.760 |
| Book Shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 268529.700 |
| Training desk cum bench | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 2250291.680 |
| Three Seater Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 242517.080 |
| Dinning Table Granite Top | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 789324.300 |