Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Hex Nuts And Washers 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Nuts And Washers In Various Sizes: 🔧 M5 Soft Hex Nuts 🔧 M6 Soft Hex Nuts 🔧 8.4 Machined Washers 🔧 M C Washers (13mm) 🔧 M C Washers (17mm) 🔧 Hardened Washers M 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Hex Nuts, Washers, M5, M6, Machined Washers, Hardened Washers, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Nut M5 Soft,Hex Nut Size M6 Soft0,Machined Washer 8.4,M C Washer 13,M C Washer 17,Hard Washer M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4904905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
43602.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Juriani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 18:58:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY BRAHMANI ENTERPRISE | - | 17-05-2024 08:52:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 21-05-2024 10:33:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI ENGG FDY WORKS | - | 11-05-2024 12:04:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M5 SOFT,HEX NUT SIZE M6 SOFT0,MACHINED WASHER 8.4,M C WASHER 13,M C WASHER 17,HARD WASHER M | 43602.50 | L1 |
| 2 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M5 SOFT,HEX NUT SIZE M6 SOFT0,MACHINED WASHER 8.4,M C WASHER 13,M C WASHER 17,HARD WASHER M | 105145.50 | L2 |
| 3 | JAY BRAHMANI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M5 SOFT,HEX NUT SIZE M6 SOFT0,MACHINED WASHER 8.4,M C WASHER 13,M C WASHER 17,HARD WASHER M | 220100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEX NUT M5 SOFT | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 444.000 |
| HEX NUT SIZE M6 SOFT0 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 885.000 |
| MACHINED WASHER 8.4 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| M C WASHER 13 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1327.500 |
| M C WASHER 17 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| HARD WASHER M8 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 796.500 |
| WASHER 50 WASHER 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12862.000 |
| WASHER M12 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 590.000 |
| SPRING WASHER M6 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 885.000 |
| SPRING WASHER B 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 590.000 |
| WASHER 32 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 16667.500 |