Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Pwdr,Coriander Pwdr,Methi,Azwain,Garam Masala,Shahi Paneer Masala,Black Peeper Pwdr,Smal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALDEV RAJ KRISHAN KUMAR | - | 02-08-2024 19:14:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 11:56:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.P TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 19:26:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilli pwdr,Coriander Pwdr,Methi,Azwain,Garam masala,Shahi paneer masala,Black peeper pwdr,Smal | 13685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALDEV RAJ KRISHAN KUMAR (MII) | Item Categories : Red chilli pwdr,Coriander Pwdr,Methi,Azwain,Garam masala,Shahi paneer masala,Black peeper pwdr,Smal | 24681.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.P TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Red chilli pwdr,Coriander Pwdr,Methi,Azwain,Garam masala,Shahi paneer masala,Black peeper pwdr,Smal | 25006.00 | L3 |