Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rai,Khada Garam Masala,Mirchi Powder,Chicken Masala,Azwain,Shahi Paneer Masala,Haldi Powder,Briyani
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 11:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 05-03-2024 23:15:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA TULSI & SONS | - | 05-03-2024 23:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 09:30:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ORCHID ASSOCIATES | - | 06-03-2024 10:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rai,Khada Garam Masala,Mirchi powder,Chicken Masala,Azwain,Shahi Paneer Masala,Haldi powder,Briyani | 19470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rai,Khada Garam Masala,Mirchi powder,Chicken Masala,Azwain,Shahi Paneer Masala,Haldi powder,Briyani | 25030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORCHID ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Rai,Khada Garam Masala,Mirchi powder,Chicken Masala,Azwain,Shahi Paneer Masala,Haldi powder,Briyani | 25676.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rai,Khada Garam Masala,Mirchi powder,Chicken Masala,Azwain,Shahi Paneer Masala,Haldi powder,Briyani | 25891.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAA TULSI & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rai,Khada Garam Masala,Mirchi powder,Chicken Masala,Azwain,Shahi Paneer Masala,Haldi powder,Briyani | 41250.00 | L5 |