Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 3026 1000048141 485225121812 40 Nb Steel Elbow , 90 Degree Lr,2 3026 1000048141 485225121912 50 N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3796150 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 25-08-2023 14:19:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 26-08-2023 11:48:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 28-08-2023 12:44:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 24-08-2023 17:58:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MONDAL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-08-2023 17:46:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 27-08-2023 22:15:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 10:10:30 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1-3026-1000048141-485225121812-40 NB STEEL ELBOW , 90 degree-LR,2-3026-1000048141-485225121912-50 N | 363345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONDAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1-3026-1000048141-485225121812-40 NB STEEL ELBOW , 90 degree-LR,2-3026-1000048141-485225121912-50 N | 782880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1-3026-1000048141-485225121812-40 NB STEEL ELBOW , 90 degree-LR,2-3026-1000048141-485225121912-50 N | 1017600.00 | L3 |