Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
90 Elbow 600 Mm Nb,90 Elbow 450 Mm Nb,90 Elbow 400 Mm Nb,90 Elbow 350 Mm Nb,90 Elbow 300 Mm Nb,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3920762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 16:09
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

5502437

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Oormila R
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K.Pipe & fittings - 24-09-2023 18:36:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ADVANCE FORGING - 18-09-2023 13:03:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP - 26-09-2023 17:10:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES - 27-09-2023 11:11:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 bhavya steel pipe - 13-09-2023 17:44:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 EBY FASTENERS - 27-09-2023 14:10:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO - 27-09-2023 04:13:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA) - 27-09-2023 11:26:01 MSE MSE Qualified
9 GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2023 13:13:20 Offline upload N/A Qualified
10 GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES - 27-09-2023 14:55:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-09-2023 19:05:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 KRISHNA STEEL ENGG LLP - 23-09-2023 12:37:08 Start-up MSE Disqualified
13 MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL - 27-09-2023 11:39:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD - 20-09-2023 15:40:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
15 MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES - 27-09-2023 12:38:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
16 NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING - 27-09-2023 14:52:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2023 13:02:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 PERFECTT SERVICES (MADRAS) - 14-09-2023 13:00:39 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Qualified
19 PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2023 11:59:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 REAL FORGE & FITTING - 27-09-2023 12:54:50 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
21 S K FORGEFIT LLP - 27-09-2023 11:50:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
22 SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS - 15-09-2023 14:48:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
23 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-09-2023 14:34:44 Offline upload N/A Qualified
24 SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2023 16:10:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
25 SUPER TECH STEEL INDIA - 26-09-2023 17:27:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 SUZLONS METAL & TUBES - 14-09-2023 15:02:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
27 TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 16:09:14 TRIFED N/A Disqualified
28 UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES - 26-09-2023 20:16:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
29 V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-09-2023 11:36:02 Start-up MSE Disqualified
30 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2023 11:23:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES(MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 5502437.00 L1
2 GLOBAL STAINLESS STEEL(INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 5594118.66 L2
3 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 5821670.00 L3
4 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 5831176.00 L4
5 UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 6051232.00 L5
6 VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 6153200.86 L6
7 PERFECTT SERVICES (MADRAS) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 7529083.20 L7
8 JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 7699750.00 L8
9 SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 8880320.10 L9
10 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE) Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 9484563.00 L10
11 GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 9981039.29 L11
12 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 90 ELBOW-600 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB,90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB, 10463430.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
90 ELBOW-600 mm NB NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 106500.000
90 ELBOW- 450 mm NB NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 232800.000
90 ELBOW- 400 mm NB NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 106400.000
90 ELBOW- 350 mm NB NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 101440.000
90 ELBOW- 300 mm NB NA BOQ Item 53 ₹ 234260.000
90 ELBOW- 250 mm NB NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 46350.000
90 ELBOW- 150 mm NB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14500.000
90 ELBOW- 100 mm NB NA BOQ Item 254 ₹ 149860.000
90 ELBOW- 80 mm NB NA BOQ Item 82 ₹ 26240.000
90 ELBOW- 50 mm NB NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 8496.000
90 ELBOW- 25 mm NB NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 2025.000
45 ELBOW- 600 mm NB NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 106200.000
45 ELBOW- 500 mm NB NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 51500.000
45 ELBOW- 350 mm NB NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 99360.000
45 ELBOW- 300 mm NB NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 21240.000
45 ELBOW- 250 mm NB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 19100.000
45 ELBOW- 200 mm NB NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 29400.000
45 ELBOW- 150 mm NB NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 44250.000
45 ELBOW- 80 mm NB NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1100.000
TEE- 600 x 400 mm NB NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 176000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise