Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Repair/Refurbishment Of High Pressure Valves Nrvs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6144756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2025 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/04/2025
Expired 494 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | 26-04-2025 13:21:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2025 10:17:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2025 16:51:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2025 16:42:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 25-04-2025 17:18:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2025 17:30:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for repair of high pressure valves hp bypass valves nrvs of tg a
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200128712 service contract for refurbishment of high pressure valves in b
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200129926insitu repair of high pressure valves nrvs of tg boiler areas
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of insitu high pressure valves in turbine drain system
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of in-situ high pressure valves in turbine drain system
Read more
Refurbishment of high pressure drain valves
Refurbishment of high pressure drain valves for ntpc-jpl
Read moreCustom bid for services - overhauling contract of boiler high pressure valves safety valves erv so
Read more
of your Industry type