Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Assembly Including A Master Light Switch With Fog Lamp, Assy Fuel Pre Filter, Fuel Filter Cartridge, Oil Filter, And Kit Pad Assembly. 🚦🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Master Light Switch, Fog Lamp, Pre Filter, Fuel Filter Cartridge, Oil Filter, Kit Pad Assembly, Defense Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Light Switch With Fog Lamp,Assy Fuel Pre Filter,Fuel Filter Cartridge,Oil Filter,Kit Pad Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 14-06-2024 11:51:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 11:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 14-06-2024 11:59:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Master Light Switch with Fog Lamp,Assy Fuel Pre Filter,Fuel Filter Cartridge,Oil Filter,Kit Pad Ass | 22150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Master Light Switch with Fog Lamp,Assy Fuel Pre Filter,Fuel Filter Cartridge,Oil Filter,Kit Pad Ass | 26580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Master Light Switch with Fog Lamp,Assy Fuel Pre Filter,Fuel Filter Cartridge,Oil Filter,Kit Pad Ass | 31896.00 | L3 |