Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Custom Bid Invitation: Cisco & Cyber Security Training ππ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For Conducting Cisco Certified Network Associate And Cyber Security Courses. π ποΈ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In It And Cyber Security Education Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Course Structure, Qualifications Of Trainers, And Infrastructure Facilities. Keywords: Cisco Certified Network Associate, Cyber Security Course, Training, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Conduct Of Cisco Certified Network Associate And Cyber Security Course
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRAW CYBER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 12:17:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREEN EARTH PROJECTS | 29-07-2024 00:32:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARSH INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 24-07-2024 12:49:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAMSOFTECH TECHNOLOGIES | 19-07-2024 23:35:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PALINDIA COMPUTER TRAINING PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 20:48:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Paritycube Solutions | 25-07-2024 10:16:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVOSYS TECHNOLOGIES | 24-07-2024 12:26:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMSOFTECH TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of CISCO Certified Network Associate and Cyber Security Course | 199999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVOSYS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of CISCO Certified Network Associate and Cyber Security Course | 210000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Paritycube Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of CISCO Certified Network Associate and Cyber Security Course | 220000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARSH INFOTECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of CISCO Certified Network Associate and Cyber Security Course | 225500.00 | L4 |