Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖊️ Procurement Notice: Writing Instruments & Accessories 📏 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Writing Instruments And Accessories That Comply With Indian Standards (Is 3705). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 7:00 Pm Products Required: Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705 Roller Ball Pen (V2) Gel Pen (V2) Correction Tape Scales (Steel Scale) 📝 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Ball Point Pens, Roller Ball Pen, Gel Pen, Correction Tape, Scales, Is 3705, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Writing Instruments, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Correction Tape,Scales (Steel Scal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4890678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Gel pen (v2),gel pen (v2),ball point pens as per is 3705,roller ball pen (v2),roller ball pen (v2),
Read more
Gel pen (v3),gel pen (v3),roller ball pen (v2),ball point pens (v2) as per is 3705,ball point pens
Read more
Gel pen (v3),gel pen (v3),roller ball pen (v2),ball point pens (v2) as per is 3705,ball point pens
Read more
Ball point pens (v2) as per is 3705,gel pen (v3),roller ball pen (v2),gel pen (v3),gel pen (v3),gel
Read more
Gel pen (v2),gel pen (v2),gel pen (v2),gel pen (v2),ball point pens as per is 3705,ball point pens
Read more
Gel pen (v2),gel pen (v2),gel pen (v2),gel pen (v2),ball point pens as per is 3705,ball point pens
Read more
Ball point pens as per is 3705,gel pen (v2),roller ball pen (v2),roller ball pen (v2),black lead pe
Read more
Ball point pens as per is 3705,roller ball pen (v2),ball point pens as per is 3705,roller ball pen
Read more
of your Industry type