Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Gel Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Black Lead Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : BALL POINT PEN | 14-03-2024 08:50:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GRACE INFO SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705 | 22-03-2024 08:49:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRAND BLUE BALL POINT PEN (0.5mm) | 19-03-2024 19:20:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S.SRI VIGNESWARA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705 | 22-03-2024 08:47:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705 | 22-03-2024 08:08:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Gel Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Black Lead Pe | 119848.07 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.SRI VIGNESWARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Gel Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Black Lead Pe | 145907.84 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Gel Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Black Lead Pe | 186574.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GRACE INFO SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Gel Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Black Lead Pe | 189490.00 | L4 |