Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fpr 80 Gsm,Premium Notice,Lapse Default Notice,First Prem Receipts,Premium Default Notice
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS
Contract Value
836414
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Lochan Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 13-02-2024 13:53:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I B ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 11:11:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery | - | 11-02-2024 21:41:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 11:42:58 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ANURADHA PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 12-02-2024 22:03:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS | - | 11-02-2024 20:06:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FPR 80 GSM,PREMIUM NOTICE,LAPSE DEFAULT NOTICE,FIRST PREM RECEIPTS,PREMIUM DEFAULT NOTICE | 836414.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FPR 80 GSM,PREMIUM NOTICE,LAPSE DEFAULT NOTICE,FIRST PREM RECEIPTS,PREMIUM DEFAULT NOTICE | 887814.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FPR 80 GSM,PREMIUM NOTICE,LAPSE DEFAULT NOTICE,FIRST PREM RECEIPTS,PREMIUM DEFAULT NOTICE | 964940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ANURADHA PRINTERS & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FPR 80 GSM,PREMIUM NOTICE,LAPSE DEFAULT NOTICE,FIRST PREM RECEIPTS,PREMIUM DEFAULT NOTICE | 1082260.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FPR 80 GSM,PREMIUM NOTICE,LAPSE DEFAULT NOTICE,FIRST PREM RECEIPTS,PREMIUM DEFAULT NOTICE | 1810400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | I B ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FPR 80 GSM,PREMIUM NOTICE,LAPSE DEFAULT NOTICE,FIRST PREM RECEIPTS,PREMIUM DEFAULT NOTICE | 1812160.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FPR 80 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 102400.000 |
| PREMIUM NOTICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 438000.000 |
| LAPSE DEFAULT NOTICE | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 296000.000 |
| FIRST PREM RECEIPTS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2.000 |
| PREMIUM DEFAULT NOTICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 12.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type