Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renewal Premium Receipt Rpr,Default Notice,Lapse Notice,Premium Notice,Premium Notice With Customer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4597826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
812300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 22-02-2024 17:27:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD | - | 22-02-2024 17:38:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery | - | 22-02-2024 11:46:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 11:36:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 17:18:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RENEWAL PREMIUM RECEIPT RPR,DEFAULT NOTICE,LAPSE NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE WITH CUSTOMER | 812300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RENEWAL PREMIUM RECEIPT RPR,DEFAULT NOTICE,LAPSE NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE WITH CUSTOMER | 866750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RENEWAL PREMIUM RECEIPT RPR,DEFAULT NOTICE,LAPSE NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE WITH CUSTOMER | 897050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RENEWAL PREMIUM RECEIPT RPR,DEFAULT NOTICE,LAPSE NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE,PREMIUM NOTICE WITH CUSTOMER | 947300.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEWAL PREMIUM RECEIPT RPR | NA | BOQ Item | 1000000 | ₹ 310000.000 |
| DEFAULT NOTICE | NA | BOQ Item | 600000 | ₹ 192000.000 |
| LAPSE NOTICE | NA | BOQ Item | 250000 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| PREMIUM NOTICE | NA | BOQ Item | 300000 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| PREMIUM NOTICE WITH CUSTOMER ID | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| RENEWAL PREMIUM RECEIPT RPR FOR PGS | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 14500.000 |