Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Inch Hydraulic Hose Conforming To Sae 100 R13, 2 Inch Straight Flange On Both Sides Of Sae Flange
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5338252
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 30, 2024 13:17
End Date
Expired 20/09/2024

Expired 713 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD

Contract Value

70988

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Selvamani N
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARAZHAGU ANDCO Make : NA Model : NA Title : 2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE 13-09-2024 11:27:19 N/A Evaluated
2 H S TECHNOLOGIES Make : POLYHOSE INDIA PVT LTD Model : POLYHOSE Title : 2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE 19-09-2024 10:22:01 N/A Evaluated
3 HYDRO POINT Make : HYD HOSE ASSLY Model : HYD HOSE ASSLY Title : 1.10101052530 HYDRAULIC HOSE DN-20 WITH BOTH END FITTINGS BSP STRAIGHT-STRAIGHT 17-09-2024 14:51:37 N/A Evaluated
4 INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PARKER Model : SC420100429 Title : 2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE 18-09-2024 14:54:00 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : KRI Model : KRI 2 Title : 2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE 31-08-2024 16:38:11 MSE Evaluated
6 PASCAL HYDRAULICS Make : PASCAL HYDRAULICS Model : NA Title : 2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE 14-09-2024 10:09:15 MSE Evaluated
7 PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY Make : POLYOHSE Model : R13 X 2" Title : 2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE 19-09-2024 11:54:27 MSE Evaluated
8 SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : Hydraulic Hose R1-R2-R13 Title : 2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE 19-09-2024 16:42:58 MSE Evaluated
9 UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : Model : Title : 19-09-2024 20:47:19 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Hydraulic Hose R1-R2-R13 4 ₹ 43060.000
2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Hydraulic Hose R1-R2-R13 2 ₹ 3056.000
2 inch HYDRAULIC HOSE CONFORMING TO SAE 100 R13, 2 inch STRAIGHT FLANGE ON BOTH SIDES OF SAE FLANGE SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Hydraulic Hose R1-R2-R13 4 ₹ 24872.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise