Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain Sproket Kit,Cam Chain Kit,Clutch Cable,Brake Shoe,Winker Assy,Horn Assy,Cable Assy Speedomete
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5164474
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 01:04
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIMALAYAN AUTO - 25-07-2024 16:11:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GAURAV CONSTRUCTION - 03-08-2024 21:01:49 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MODI INTERNATIONAL - 25-07-2024 15:51:55 MII MSE Qualified
4 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES - 25-07-2024 16:25:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN SPROKET KIT,CAM CHAIN KIT,CLUTCH CABLE,BRAKE SHOE,WINKER ASSY,HORN ASSY,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETE 18020.00 L1
2 HIMALAYAN AUTO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN SPROKET KIT,CAM CHAIN KIT,CLUTCH CABLE,BRAKE SHOE,WINKER ASSY,HORN ASSY,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETE 21035.00 L2
3 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN SPROKET KIT,CAM CHAIN KIT,CLUTCH CABLE,BRAKE SHOE,WINKER ASSY,HORN ASSY,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETE 23535.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise