Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shoe Set Rear Brake,Cover Assy Clutch,Clutch Assy,Pump Assy Fuel,Horn Signal Air Horn Assy,Pressure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advents Events & Research | - | 13-07-2024 17:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2024 11:55:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WIMAX | - | 12-07-2024 11:58:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE SET REAR BRAKE,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUTCH ASSY,PUMP ASSY FUEL,HORN SIGNAL AIR HORN ASSY,PRESSURE | 48260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIMAX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE SET REAR BRAKE,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUTCH ASSY,PUMP ASSY FUEL,HORN SIGNAL AIR HORN ASSY,PRESSURE | 49300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Advents Events & Research (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE SET REAR BRAKE,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUTCH ASSY,PUMP ASSY FUEL,HORN SIGNAL AIR HORN ASSY,PRESSURE | 50790.00 | L3 |