Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malmal Cloth 100 Meter,Kadhar Cloth 100 Meter,Glass Jar (Jam),Glass Bottle (1 Ltr),Glass Bottle (50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Horticulture Production Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADITYA SALE CORPORATION
Contract Value
84000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sham Lal
Department:
Horticulture Production Department
Organisation:
Directorate Of Horticulture,jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA SALE CORPORATION | Make : MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER Model : MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER Title : MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER | 23-07-2023 15:58:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDRA TRADERS | Make : MICRO NUTRIENTS Model : as per buyer Title : as per buyer | 23-07-2023 16:45:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Trading Company | Make : mattresses Model : mattresses Title : mattresses | 23-07-2023 17:11:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER,KADHAR CLOTH 100 METER,GLASS JAR (JAM),GLASS BOTTLE (1 LTR),GLASS BOTTLE (50 | 84000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER,KADHAR CLOTH 100 METER,GLASS JAR (JAM),GLASS BOTTLE (1 LTR),GLASS BOTTLE (50 | 92900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Trading Company | Item Categories : MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER,KADHAR CLOTH 100 METER,GLASS JAR (JAM),GLASS BOTTLE (1 LTR),GLASS BOTTLE (50 | 98900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLASS BOTTLE (250ML) | GLASS BOTTLE (250ML) | GLASS BOTTLE (250ML) | 250 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER | MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER | MALMAL CLOTH 100 METER | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| KADHAR CLOTH 100 METER | KADHAR CLOTH 100 METER | KADHAR CLOTH 100 METER | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| GLASS JAR (JAM) | GLASS JAR (JAM) | GLASS JAR (JAM) | 2000 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| GLASS BOTTLE (1 LTR) | GLASS BOTTLE (1 LTR) | GLASS BOTTLE (1 LTR) | 500 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| GLASS BOTTLE (500ML) | GLASS BOTTLE (500ML) | GLASS BOTTLE (500ML) | 1000 | ₹ 19000.000 |