Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Jar For European 2.5 Ltr Glass Bottle Minimizes Spills And Prevents Breakage No Effect On Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANJIT INDUSTRIES | - | 21-11-2023 15:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAUT SCIENTIFIC AND GENERAL TRADERS | - | 29-11-2023 17:12:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS/ SOHM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-11-2023 17:41:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANJIT INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Safety Jar for European 2.5 ltr glass bottle minimizes spills and prevents breakage no effect on pr | 13215.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAUT SCIENTIFIC AND GENERAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Safety Jar for European 2.5 ltr glass bottle minimizes spills and prevents breakage no effect on pr | 15550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS/ SOHM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Safety Jar for European 2.5 ltr glass bottle minimizes spills and prevents breakage no effect on pr | 15900.00 | L3 |