Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Load Testing And Certification Of Lifting Equipments Lift Elev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co.
233865.53
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co. | 11-03-2024 11:56:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 05-03-2024 12:44:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | 05-03-2024 11:02:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH NDT & INSPECTION SERVICES | 11-03-2024 09:41:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 01-03-2024 17:05:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION LOAD TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS LIFT ELEV | 233865.53 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH NDT & INSPECTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION LOAD TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS LIFT ELEV | 399043.29 | L2 |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION LOAD TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS LIFT ELEV | 490627.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION LOAD TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS LIFT ELEVATORS ETC AT NTPC UNCHAHAR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 233865.530 |
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments lift elev
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments lift elev
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments lift elev
Read more
Inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments at
Inspection load testing and certification of lifting equipments at ntpc unchahar
Read moreCustom bid for services - overhauling inspection load testing and certification of lifting tools t
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting hoists tackles and c
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection load testing and certification of lifting hoists tackles and c
Read more
Custom bid for services - charges for load testing and certification of lifting equipments i e eot
Read more
of your Industry type