Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Cra Wheel Assemblies For Nmdc Steel Limited 🛠️ Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Rolling Assemblies (Cra) Wheel Assemblies. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required For The Wheel Assemblies: Cra Whe Ass Dra Wad 500 26 160 Cr100 A Cra Whe Ass Dra Wad 630 26 160 Cr100 A Cra Whe Ass Dra Wad 3 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Nmdc Steel Limited. Keywords: Cra Wheel Assemblies, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid, Steel Industry, Wheel Assemblies, Critical Rolling Assemblies
Particulars Details
Title
Cra Whe Ass Dra Wad 500 26 160 Cr100 A,Cra Whe Ass Dra Wad 630 26 160 Cr100 A,Cra Whe Ass Dra Wad 3
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4921895
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 23:06
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

19239168

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUPAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 22-05-2024 16:36:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-05-2024 13:05:50 Start-up MSE Evaluated
3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY - 21-05-2024 13:24:06 MSE MSE Evaluated
4 NITYANAND ENTERPRISES - 20-05-2024 17:50:56 MSE MSE Evaluated
5 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED - 21-05-2024 14:25:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAI 320 18 125 80CR A NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 801000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 630 22 145 CR80 A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 395000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 630 26 160 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 3920000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 500 26 155 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 391000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAI 710 30 170 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2319968.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAI 500 26 160 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 772000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 500 20 140 80CR A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 275000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAI 630 26 160 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 3848000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAI 500 20 140 80CR A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 265000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 710 30 170 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2403200.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAI 500 26 155 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 385000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAI 630 22 145 CR80 A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 385000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 630 26 160 CR100 B NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1470000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 320 18 125 80CR A NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 828000.000
CRA WHE ASS DRA WAD 500 26 160 CR100 A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 781000.000