Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle 25 X25 X3 Mm,Ply Wood,Screw,Welding Rod,Jointing Sheet 1 5 Mm,Hose Pipe,Starting Rope Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND MOTORS | - | 02-10-2024 17:00:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS | - | 02-10-2024 16:22:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 19:15:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLE 25X25X3MM,PLY WOOD,SCREW,WELDING ROD,JOINTING SHEET 1 5MM,HOSE PIPE,STARTING ROPE ASSY | 17877.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANGI RAJU PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLE 25X25X3MM,PLY WOOD,SCREW,WELDING ROD,JOINTING SHEET 1 5MM,HOSE PIPE,STARTING ROPE ASSY | 19125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLE 25X25X3MM,PLY WOOD,SCREW,WELDING ROD,JOINTING SHEET 1 5MM,HOSE PIPE,STARTING ROPE ASSY | 19347.00 | L3 |