Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football No 5,Volleyball,Basketball No 5,Basketball No 6,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Feather
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI ENTERPRISES
532430
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 11:25:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 18-03-2024 16:36:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 20-03-2024 16:54:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 21-03-2024 12:10:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rahul Enterprises | - | 21-03-2024 17:52:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 11:34:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 15:52:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 12:13:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL NO 5,VOLLEYBALL,BASKETBALL NO 5,BASKETBALL NO 6,BADMINTON RACKET,BADMINTON SHUTTLE FEATHER | 532430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL NO 5,VOLLEYBALL,BASKETBALL NO 5,BASKETBALL NO 6,BADMINTON RACKET,BADMINTON SHUTTLE FEATHER | 616617.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOTBALL NO 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 53920.000 |
| VOLLEYBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 65600.000 |
| BASKETBALL NO 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 41250.000 |
| BASKETBALL NO 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| BADMINTON RACKET | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 52800.000 |
| BADMINTON SHUTTLE FEATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| BADMINTON SHUTTLE SYNTHETIC | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6030.000 |
| HANDBALL NO 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| HANDBALL NO 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16350.000 |
| CRICKET TENNIS BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 30960.000 |
| SHOTPUT 2 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3990.000 |
| SHOTPUT 3 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| SHOTPUT 4 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7230.000 |
| SHOTPUT 5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| DISCUSS STRONG PLASTIC 1 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11520.000 |
| DISCUSS STRONG PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12960.000 |
| DISCUSS STRONG PLASTIC 2 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| DISCUSS RUBBER 1 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| DISCUSS RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| DISCUSS RUBBER 2 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2150.000 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreFootball,basketball,volleyball,badminton racket,badminton racket,badminton net,badminton shuttle,sk
Read more
Cricket bat,cricket ball,badminton racket,volleyball,football,basketball,badminton shuttle,badminto
Read more
Badminton racket,badminton net,badminton shuttle cock,football net,basketball,volleyball,rugby ball
Read more
of your Industry type